Historical Resources
[…] Historical Resources

Qualifying Historic Projects for CPA Funding

The First Step in Determining Eligibility for CPA Historic Preservation Funds

The Secretary of the Interior’s Standards for Rehabilitation

Illustrated Guidelines on Sustainability for Rehabilitating Historic Buildings

Preservation Briefs

The Community Preservation Coalition Website

 “Historic resources” for CP purposes is defined in G.L. c. 44B, § 2 as a “building, structure, vessel real property, document or artifact that is listed on the state register of historic places or has been determined by the local historic preservation commission to be significant in the history, archeology, architecture or culture of a city or town.”